ITS HERE...Curling has begun.......

 

Diary Dates 2020 - 2021

SEPTEMBER

28th ACC Opening Day - details to follow

 

OCTOBER

Thur 1st

5.45pm  League 1

 

Barnweil v Parkview

Braston v Tairlaw

Brewlands v The Carriage House

Gemilston v The Chalmers

Greenan v Willockston

 

Thur 22nd 

7.15pm  League 2

 

Barnweil v Tairlaw

Braston v Greenan

Brewlands v The Chalmers

Gemilston v Parkview

Willockston v The Carriage House Match 

 

Thurs 29th

3.00pm  Match v Ayr & Alloway

 

NOVEMBER 

 

Thur 5th 

9.30pm League 3

 

Barnweil v Brewlands

Braston v Gemilston

Greenan v Tairlaw

Parkview v The Carriage House

The Chalmers v Willockston

 

Thur 12th

9.30pm  Mixed Pairs

 

Thur 19th

9.30pm  League 4

 

Barnweil v Braston

Brewlands v Tairlaw

Greenan v Parkview

The Carriage House v The Chalmers

Gemilston v Willockston

 

Tues 24th

Day League

12.15pm Vs. Beresford Ladies

 

Thur 26th

8.30pm  League 5

 

Barnweil v Greenan

Braston v The Carriage House

Brewlands v Willockston

Parkview v The Chalmers

Tairlaw v Gemilston

 

Mon 30th

Day League

12.15pm Vs. Virtual Disnae

 

DECEMBER

 

Tues 8th

Day League

12.15pm Vs. St. Leonard's

 

tbc The Donaldson (1)  Vs. ACC Young Curlers

tbc Match Vs. The New Club at M'field

 

2021

 

JANUARY

 

Tues 5th

Day League

12.15 pm Vs. Irvine

 

Tues 5th

tbc  Province Medal

 

Thurs 14th

7.15pm  League 6

 

Barnweil v Gemilston

Braston v The Chalmers

Brewlands v Greenan

Parkview v Willockston

Tairlaw v The Carriage House

 

Tues 19th

Day League

12.15pm Vs. Abbotsford

 

Thur 21st

5.00 pm Kennedy Plate

 

Thur 28th 

7.15pm  League 7

 

Barnweil v The Carriage House

Braston v Willockston

Brewlands v Parkview

Gemilson v Greenan

Tairlaw v The Chalmers

 

FEBRUARY

Thurs 4th 

9.30pm  Points

 

Wed 11th

3.00pm  Friendly Match vs The Royal Company of Archers at M'field

 

Thurs 18th

9.30pm League 8

 

Barnweil v The Chalmers

Braston v Parkview

Brewlands v Gemilston

Greenan v The Carriage House

Tairlaw v Willockston

 

Mon 22nd 

Day League

12.15pm Vs Mardi Ladies

 

Thur 25th

5.45pm  League 9

 

Barnweil v Willockston

Braston v Brewlands

Gemilston v The Carriage House

Greenab v The Chalmers

Parkview v Tairlaw

 

TBC The Donaldson (2) v. ACC Virtual Club

 

MARCH

Tues 2nd

Day League

12.15pm Vs. Mauchline

 

Thur 4th

7.00pm AGM - Dinner & Prizegiving

 

Wed 10th

Day League

12.15pm Vs. Irvine Ladies